Namebank Record Detail
 Abyssoninoe galatheae
   NamebankID: 6557208
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6557208   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Abyssoninoe galatheae (Knox & Green 1972)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychaeta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abyssoninoe galatheaeApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record