Namebank Record Detail
 Ulosa stuposa
   NamebankID: 6518382
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6518382   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Poecilosclerida
          Esperiopsidae
            Ulosa
              Ulosa stuposa (Esper 1794)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulosa stuposa (Esper 1794)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Demospongiae
Esperiopsidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulosa stuposaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: