Namebank Record Detail
 Conus terminus
   NamebankID: 6429271
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429271   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus terminus Lamarck 1810



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus terminusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record