Namebank Record Detail
 Conus siculus
   NamebankID: 6429230
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429230   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus siculus Delle Chiaje 1828



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus siculusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record