Namebank Record Detail
 Conus rubiginosus
   NamebankID: 6429217
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429217   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus rubiginosus Hwass in Bruguiere 1792



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus rubiginosusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record