Namebank Record Detail
 Conus portoricanus
   NamebankID: 6429161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus portoricanus Hwass in Bruguiere 1792



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus portoricanusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record