Namebank Record Detail
 Conus lacteus
   NamebankID: 6429014
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429014   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus lacteus (Roding 1798)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus lacteusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record