Namebank Record Detail
 Conus inflatus
   NamebankID: 6429002
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6429002   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus inflatus Sowerby 1833



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus inflatusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record