Namebank Record Detail
 Conus fulgetrum
   NamebankID: 6428953
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6428953   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus fulgetrum Sowerby 1834



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus fulgetrumApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record