Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthocardia echinata
   NamebankID: 637971
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:637971   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Bivalvia
                      Heteroconchia
                        Veneroida
                          Cardioidea
                            Cardiidae
                              Acanthocardia
                                Acanthocardia echinata



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    European prickly cockle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Bivalves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthocardia echinataAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: