Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania mediolittoralis
   NamebankID: 6377138
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6377138   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Alvania mediolittoralis Gofas 1989



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rissoacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania mediolittoralisApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: