Namebank Record Detail
 Argulus angusticeps
   NamebankID: 6318179
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6318179   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Argulus angusticeps Cunnington 1913



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Branchiura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Argulus angusticepsApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record