Namebank Record Detail
 Conus scariphus
   NamebankID: 6238989
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6238989   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus scariphus Dall 1910



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus scariphusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record