Namebank Record Detail
 Conus candidus
   NamebankID: 6238977
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6238977   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus candidus Kiener 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus candidusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record