Namebank Record Detail
 Conus scabriusculus
   NamebankID: 6236119
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6236119   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus scabriusculus Dillwyn 1817



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus scabriusculusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record