Namebank Record Detail
 Littorina simplex
   NamebankID: 6231129
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6231129   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Littorina simplex Reeve 1857



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Littorinacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Littorina simplexApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record