Namebank Record Detail
 Monocorophium sextonae
   NamebankID: 6135280
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6135280   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Monocorophium sextonae (Crawford 1937)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphipoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monocorophium sextonaeApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record