Namebank Record Detail
 Lanice flabellum
   NamebankID: 6076282
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6076282   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lanice flabellum (Baird 1865)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychaeta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lanice flabellumApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record