Namebank Record Detail
 Clavularia griegii
   NamebankID: 5996956
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5996956   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Alcyonacea
        Clavulariidae
          Clavularia
            Clavularia griegii Madsen, 1944


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavularia griegii Madsen, 1944



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavularia griegiiMar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources: