Namebank Record Detail
 Clavularia alba
   NamebankID: 5996947
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5996947   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Clavulariidae
            Clavularia
              Clavularia alba (Grieg, 1888)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavularia alba (Grieg, 1888)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavularia albaMar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources: