Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthogorgia schrammi
   NamebankID: 5995801
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5995801   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Acanthogorgiidae
            Acanthogorgia
              Acanthogorgia schrammi Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acanthogorgia schrammi Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acanthogorgiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthogorgia schrammiMar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources: