Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaothamnion hookeri
   NamebankID: 598470
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:598470   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Ceramiaceae
            Aglaothamnion
              Aglaothamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) Maggs & Hommersand


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aglaothamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) Maggs & Hommersand



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae
Ceramiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaothamnion hookeriAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: