Namebank Record Detail
 Aglaothamnion roseum
   NamebankID: 598466
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:598466   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Ceramiaceae
            Aglaothamnion
              Aglaothamnion roseum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aglaothamnion roseum (Roth) Maggs & L'Hardy-Halos



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae
Ceramiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aglaothamnion roseumAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: