Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaetium endozoicum
   NamebankID: 598304
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:598304   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Acrochaetiales
          Acrochaetiaceae
            Acrochaetium
              Acrochaetium endozoicum (Darbishire) Batters


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acrochaetium endozoicum (Darbishire) Batters



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae
Acrochaetiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaetium endozoicumAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: