Namebank Record Detail
 Bangia atropurpurea
   NamebankID: 598296
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:598296   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Bangiophyceae
          Bangiales
            Bangiaceae
              Bangia
                Bangia atropurpurea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) C. Agardh



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bangiaceae
Bangiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bangia atropurpureaAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: