Namebank Record Detail
 Acrosiphonia arcta
   NamebankID: 597362
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:597362   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Codiolales
          Acrosiphoniaceae
            Acrosiphonia
              Acrosiphonia arcta (Dillwyn) Gain


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrosiphonia arcta (Dillwyn) Gain



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrosiphoniaceae
Acrosiphoniales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrosiphonia arctaAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: