Namebank Record Detail
 Echiurus echiurus
   NamebankID: 596331
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:596331   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Echiura
      Not assigned
        Not assigned
          Echiuridae
            Echiurus
              Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, P.S.), 1767


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echiurans
Echiuridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Echiurus echiurusAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: