Namebank Record Detail
 Echinocardium cordatum
   NamebankID: 594261
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:594261   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Echinoidea
        Spatangoida
          Loveniidae
            Echinocardium
              Echinocardium cordatum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    sea potato



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata
Loveniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Echinocardium cordatumAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: