Namebank Record Detail
 Polymastia penicillus
   NamebankID: 5717744
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5717744   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Hadromerida
          Polymastiidae
            Polymastia
              Polymastia penicillus (Montagu 1818)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Polymastia penicillus (Montagu 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Demospongiae
Polymastiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polymastia penicillusDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: