Namebank Record Detail
 Paramonhystera megacephala
   NamebankID: 5703572
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5703572   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Monhysterida
          Monhysteridae
            Paramonohystera
              Paramonohystera megacephala


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Paramonhystera megacephala (Steiner 1916)
Paramonohystera megacephala (Steiner, 1916)
Paramonohystera megacephala



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paramonhystera megacephalaDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: