Namebank Record Detail
 Stelletta purpurea
   NamebankID: 5546413
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5546413   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Astrophorida
          Ancorinidae
            Stelletta
              Stelletta purpurea Ridley 1884


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Stelletta purpurea Ridley 1884



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ancorinidae
Demospongiae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stelletta purpureaDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: