Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthicolepis asperrima
   NamebankID: 5524409
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5524409   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Acanthicolepis asperrima (Sars 1861)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychaeta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthicolepis asperrimaDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: