Namebank Record Detail
 Conus neoguttatus
   NamebankID: 5502388
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5502388   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus neoguttatus da Motta 1991



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conoidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus neoguttatusDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record