Namebank Record Detail
 Turritopsis polycirrha
   NamebankID: 5480589
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5480589   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Anthoathecata
        Filifera
          Oceanidae
            Turritopsis
              Turritopsis polycirrha (Keferstein, 1862


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Turritopsis polycirrha (Keferstein 1862)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hydroida
Oceanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Turritopsis polycirrhaDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: