Namebank Record Detail
 Liocarcinus depurator
   NamebankID: 5473367
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5473367   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Crustacea
                            Malacostraca
                              Eumalacostraca
                                Eucarida
                                  Decapoda
                                    Pleocyemata
                                      Brachyura
                                        Eubrachyura
                                          Heterotremata/Thoracotremata group
                                            Heterotremata
                                              Portunoidea
                                                Portunidae
                                                  Liocarcinus
                                                    Liocarcinus depurator



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    harbour crab



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brachyura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Liocarcinus depuratorDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: