Namebank Record Detail
 Anisakis simplex
   NamebankID: 5452065
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5452065   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Ascaridida
                      Ascaridoidea
                        Anisakidae
                          Anisakis
                            Anisakis simplex
                              Anisakis simplex C SAN-2004



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    herring worm



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anisakis simplexDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: