Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthoprimnoa goesi
   NamebankID: 5447312
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5447312   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Primnoidae
            Acanthoprimnoa
              Acanthoprimnoa goesi


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acanthoprimnoa goesi (Aurivillius 1931)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Octocorallia
Primnoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthoprimnoa goesiDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: