Namebank Record Detail
 Aepophilus bonnairei
   NamebankID: 5311977
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5311977   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Heteroptera
                                  Leptopodomorpha Popov 1971
                                    Saldoidea Amyot & Serville 1843
                                      Aepophilidae Puton 1879
                                        Aepophilus Signoret 1879
                                          Aepophilus bonnairei Signoret 1879



Synonyms:
Aepophilus bonnairei Signoret 1879



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Heteroptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aepophilus bonnaireiNov 8, 2005 Schuh, Randall
 



External Resources: