Namebank Record Detail
 Achelia echinata
   NamebankID: 516459
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:516459   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Pycnogonida
          Pantopoda
            Ammotheidae
              Achelia
                Achelia echinata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Achelia echinata Hodge, 1864



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ammotheidae
Pyconogonids



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Achelia echinataAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: