Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Linyphiidae
   NamebankID: 514230
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:514230   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Linyphiidae
                                    Abacoproeces Simon 1884
                                    Aberdaria Holm 1962
                                    Abiskoa Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2000
                                    Acanthocymbium Ott & Lise 1997
                                    Acanthophyma
                                    Acartauchenius Simon 1884
                                    Adelonetria Millidge 1991
                                    Afribactrus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Afribactrus Wunderlich in Wunderlich & Nicolai 1994
                                    Afromynoglenes Merrett & Russell-Smith 1996
                                    Afroneta Holm 1968
                                    Agnyphantes Hull 1932
                                    Agyneta Hull 1911
                                    Ainerigone Esk 1993
                                    Ainerigone Eskov 1993
                                    Alaxchelicera Butler 1932
                                    Alioranus Simon 1926
                                    Allomengea Strand 1912
                                    Allotiso Tanasevitch 1990
                                    Ambengana Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Anacornia Chamberlin & Ivie 1933
                                    Anguliphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Anibontes Chamberlin 1924
                                    Annapolis Millidge 1984
                                    Anodoration Millidge 1991
                                    Anthrobia Tellkampf 1844
                                    Antrohyphantes Dumitresco 1971
                                    Antrohyphantes Dumitrescu 1971
                                    Antronetes Millidge 1991
                                    Aphileta Hull 1920
                                    Aprifrontalia Oi 1960
                                    Arachosinella Denis 1958
                                    Araeoncoides
                                    Araeoncus Simon 1884
                                    Archaraeoncus Tanasevitch 1987
                                    Arcterigone Esk & Marus 1994
                                    Arcterigone Eskov & Marusik 1994
                                    Arcuphantes Chamberlin & Ivie 1943
                                    Asemonetes Millidge 1991
                                    Asemostera Simon 1898
                                    Asiceratinops Eskov 1992
                                    Asiophantes Esk 1993
                                    Asiophantes Eskov 1993
                                    Asperthorax Oi 1960
                                    Astenargus
                                    Asthenargellus Caporiacco 1949
                                    Asthenargoides Esk 1993
                                    Asthenargoides Eskov 1993
                                    Asthenargus Simon & Fage 1922
                                    Atypena Simon 1894
                                    Australolinyphia Wunderlich 1976
                                    Bactrogyna Millidge 1991
                                    Barycara Millidge 1991
                                    Baryphyma Simon 1884
                                    Baryphymula Eskov 1992
                                    Bathylinyphia Eskov 1992
                                    Bathyphantes Menge 1866
                                    Bathyphates
                                    Batueta Locket 1982
                                    Beauchenia Usher 1983
                                    Birgerius Saaristo 1973
                                    Bisetifer Tanasevitch 1987
                                    Bishopiana Eskov 1988
                                    Blestia Millidge 1993
                                    Bolephthyphantes Strand 1901
                                    Boluphantes
                                    Bolyphantes C. L. Koch 1837
                                    Bolyphantes Koch 1837
                                    Bonnetiella
                                    Bordea Bosmans 1995
                                    Brachycerasphora Denis 1962
                                    Brattia Simon 1894
                                    Bursellia Holm 1962
                                    Caenonetria Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Caleurema Millidge 1991
                                    Callitrichia Fage & Simon 1936
                                    Callitrichia Fage 1936
                                    Cameroneta Bosmans & Jocqué 1983
                                    Cameroneta Bosnians & Jocque 1983
                                    Canariellanum Wunderlich 1987
                                    Canariphantes Wunderlich 1991
                                    Canariphantes Wunderlich 1992
                                    Caracladus Simon 1884
                                    Carorita Duffey & Merrett 1963
                                    Carorita Duffey & Merrett 1964
                                    Cassafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Cassafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Catacercus Millidge 1985
                                    Catonetria Millid & Ashmo 1994
                                    Catonetria Millidge & Ashmole 1994
                                    Caucasopisthes Tanasevitch 1990
                                    Cautinella Millidge 1985
                                    Caviphantes Oi 1960
                                    Centromerita Dahl 1912
                                    Centromerus Dahl 1886
                                    Centrophantes Miller & Polenec 1975
                                    Cephalethus
                                    Ceraticelus Simon 1884
                                    Ceratinella Emerton 1882
                                    Ceratinops Banks 1905
                                    Ceratinopsidis Bishop & Crosby 1930
                                    Ceratinopsis Emerton 1882
                                    Ceratocyba Holm 1962
                                    Cheniseo Bishop & Crosby 1935
                                    Chenisides Denis 1962
                                    Cherserigone Denis 1954
                                    Chiangmaia Millidge 1995
                                    Chocorua
                                    Chthiononetes Millid 1993
                                    Chthiononetes Millidge 1993
                                    Cinetata Wunderlich 1994
                                    Cinetata Wunderlich 1995
                                    Clitistes Simon 1902
                                    Clitolyna Simon 1894
                                    Cnephalocotes Simon 1884
                                    Collinsia O. P.-Cambridge 1913
                                    Coloncus Chamberlin 1948
                                    Coloncus Chamberlin 1949
                                    Comorella Jocque 1985
                                    Comorella Jocqué 1985
                                    Concavocephalus Eskov 1989
                                    Connithorax Eskov 1993
                                    Coreorgonal Bishop & Crosby 1935
                                    Cornicephalus Saaristo & Wunderlich 1994
                                    Cornicephalus Saaristo & Wunderlich 1995
                                    Coryphaeolanus
                                    Cresmatoneta Simon 1929
                                    Cresmatoneta Simon 1932
                                    Crispiphantes Tanasevit 1992
                                    Crispiphantes Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Crosbyarachne Charitonov 1937
                                    Crosbylonia Eskov 1988
                                    Cryptolinyphia Millidge 1991
                                    Ctenophysis Millidge 1985
                                    Cyphonetria Millidge 1995
                                    Dactylopisthes Simon 1884
                                    Dactylopisthoides Eskov 1990
                                    Decipiphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Deelemania Jocque 1983
                                    Deelemania Jocqué & Bosmans 1983
                                    Dellorrhipis
                                    Dendronetria Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Diastanillus Simon 1926
                                    Dichornua
                                    Dichornue
                                    Dicornua Oi 1960
                                    Dicymbium Menge 1868
                                    Didectoprocnemis Denis 1949
                                    Didectoprocnemis Denis 1950
                                    Diechomma Millidge 1991
                                    Dietrichia Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Dietrichia Reck 1921
                                    Diplocentria Hull 1911
                                    Diplocephaloides Oi 1960
                                    Diplocephalus Bertkau 1883
                                    Diploplecta Millidge 1988
                                    Diplostyla Emerton 1882
                                    Diplothyron Millidge 1991
                                    Disembolus Chamberlin & Ivie 1933
                                    Disembolus beta Millidge, 1981
                                    Dismodicus Simon 1884
                                    Doenitzius Oi 1960
                                    Dolabritor Millidge 1991
                                    Donacochara Simon 1884
                                    Drapetisca Menge 1866
                                    Drepanotylus Holm 1945
                                    Dresconella Denis 1950
                                    Dubiaranea Mello-Leitão 1943
                                    Dumoga Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Dunedinia Millidge 1988
                                    Eborilaira Eskov 1989
                                    Eldonia Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Eldonia Walcott 1911
                                    Elgonia Holm 1989
                                    Elgonia Risbec 1950
                                    Emenista Simon 1894
                                    Enguterothrix Denis 1962
                                    Entelecara Simon 1884
                                    Eordea Simon 1899
                                    Eperigone Crosby & Bishop 1928
                                    Epibellowia Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Epiceraticelus Crosby & Bishop 1931
                                    Epigyphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2004
                                    Epigytholus Tanasevitch 1995
                                    Episolder Tanasevitch 1995
                                    Epiwubana Millidge 1991
                                    Eridantes Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Erigone Audouin 1826
                                    Erigonella Dahl 1901
                                    Erigonoploides Eskov 1989
                                    Erigonoplus Simon 1884
                                    Erigonops Scharff 1990
                                    Erigophantes Wunderlich 1994
                                    Erigophantes Wunderlich 1995
                                    Eskovia Marusik & Saaristo 1999
                                    Estrandia Blauvelt 1936
                                    Eulaira Chamberlin & Ivie 1933
                                    Eulaira dela Chamberlin & Ivie, 1933
                                    Eurymorion Millidge 1993
                                    Eurymorion Millidge in Platnick 1993
                                    Eustochotrix
                                    Evansia O. P.-Cambridge 1900
                                    Evansia S. A. J. Pocock, 1972
                                    Exechopsis Millidge 1991
                                    Exocora Millidge 1991
                                    Fageiella Kratochvil 1934
                                    Fageiella Kratochvíl 1934
                                    Falklandoglenes Usher 1983
                                    Fissiscapus Millidge 1991
                                    Flagelliphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Floricomus Crosby & Bishop 1925
                                    Florinda Cambridge 1896
                                    Florinda O. P.-Cambridge 1896
                                    Floronia Simon 1887
                                    Formiphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Frontella Kulczynski 1908
                                    Frontinella Cambridge 1902
                                    Frontinella F. O. P.-Cambridge 1902
                                    Frontinellina van Helsdingen 1969
                                    Frontiphantes Wunderlich 1987
                                    Gibothorax Eskov 1989
                                    Gilvonanus Millidge 1991
                                    Glyphesis Simon 1926
                                    Gnathonargus Bishop & Crosby 1935
                                    Gnathonarium Karsch 1881
                                    Gnathonaroides Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Gonatium Menge 1868
                                    Gonatoraphis Millidge 1991
                                    Goneatara Bishop & Crosby 1935
                                    Gongylidiellum Simon 1884
                                    Gongylidioides Oi 1960
                                    Gongylidium Menge 1868
                                    Gorbothorax Tanasevitch 1998
                                    Grammonota Emerton 1882
                                    Graphomoa Chamberlin 1924
                                    Gravipalpus Millidge 1991
                                    Gymnocymbium Millidge 1991
                                    Habreuresis Millidge 1991
                                    Halorates Hull 1911
                                    Haplinis Simon 1894
                                    Haplinus
                                    Haplionis
                                    Haplomaro Miller 1970
                                    Helophora Menge 1866
                                    Helsdingenia Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2002
                                    Herbiphantes Tanasevit 1992
                                    Herbiphantes Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Heterolinyphia Wunderlich 1973
                                    Heterotrichoncus Wunderlich 1970
                                    Hilaira Simon 1884
                                    Hilhousia
                                    Himalaphantes Tanasevit 1992
                                    Himalaphantes Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Holma Locket 1974
                                    Holminaria Eskov 1991
                                    Horcotes Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Hubertella Platnick 1989
                                    Hybauchenidium Holm 1973
                                    Hybocoptus Simon 1884
                                    Hylyphantes Simon 1884
                                    Hyperafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Hyperafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Hypomma Dahl 1886
                                    Hypselistes Simon 1894
                                    Hypselocara Millidge 1991
                                    Hypsocephalus Millidge 1978
                                    Hypsocephalus Swift & Ellwood 1972
                                    Ibadana Locket & Russell-Smith 1980
                                    Iberoneta Deeleman-Reinhold 1984
                                    Iberoneta Deeleman-Reinhold 1985
                                    Icariella Brignoli 1979
                                    Idionella Banks 1893
                                    Improphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Incestophantes Tanasevit 1992
                                    Incestophantes Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Indophantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2002
                                    Islandiana Braendegaard 1932
                                    Ivielum Eskov 1988
                                    Jacksonella Millidge 1951
                                    Jalapyphantes Gertsch & Davis 1946
                                    Janetschekia Schenkel 1939
                                    Johorea Locket 1982
                                    Kaestneria Wiehle 1956
                                    Kenocymbium Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Ketambea Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Kikimora Eskov 1988
                                    Knischatiria Wunderlich 1976
                                    Koinothrix Jocque 1981
                                    Koinothrix Jocqué 1981
                                    Kolymocyba Eskov 1989
                                    Kratochviliella Miller 1938
                                    Kuala Durette-Desset & Krishnasamy 1976
                                    Kuala Locket 1982
                                    Kulczynskiellum
                                    Labicymbium Millidge 1991
                                    Labulla Simon 1884
                                    Labullinyphia van Helsdingen 1985
                                    Labullinyphia van Helsdingen 1988
                                    Labullula Strand 1913
                                    Laetesia Simon 1908
                                    Laminacauda Millidge 1985
                                    Laperousea Dalmas 1917
                                    Laperousea de Dalmas 1917
                                    Lasiargus Kulczynski 1894
                                    Lepthyphantes Menge 1866
                                    Lepthyphanytes
                                    Leptorhoptrum Kulczynski 1894
                                    Leptothrix Menge 1869
                                    Lessertia Smith 1908
                                    Lessertinella Denis 1947
                                    Liger Cambridge 1896
                                    Liger O. P.-Cambridge 1896
                                    Limoneta Bosmans & Jocque 1983
                                    Limoneta Bosmans & Jocqué 1983
                                    Linpyhia
                                    Linyphantes Chamberlin & Ivie 1942
                                    Linyphia (Neriene) Blackwall 1833
                                    Linyphia Latreille 1804
                                    Linyphia gamma Petrunkevitch, 1911
                                    Locketidium Jocque 1981
                                    Locketidium Jocqué 1981
                                    Locketiella Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Lomaita Bryant 1948
                                    Lophocareum
                                    Lophomma Menge 1868
                                    Lotusiphantes Chen & Yin 2001
                                    Lucrinus Cambridge 1904
                                    Lucrinus O. P.-Cambridge 1904
                                    Lygarina Simon 1894
                                    Macaragus
                                    Machadocara Miller 1970
                                    Macrargus Dahl 1886
                                    Maculoncus Wunderlich 1994
                                    Maculoncus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Malkinella Millidge 1991
                                    Malkinia Millidge 1991
                                    Mansuphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Maorineta Millidge 1988
                                    Maro Cambridge 1906
                                    Maro O. P.-Cambridge 1906
                                    Martensinus Wunderlich 1973
                                    Masikia Millidge 1984
                                    Maso Simon 1884
                                    Masoncus Chamberlin 1948
                                    Masoncus Chamberlin 1949
                                    Masonetta Chamberlin & Ivie 1939
                                    Mecopisthes Simon 1926
                                    Mecynargoides Eskov 1988
                                    Mecynargus Kulczynski 1894
                                    Mecynidis Simon 1894
                                    Megafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Megafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Megalepthyphantes Wunderlich 1994
                                    Meioneta Hull 1920
                                    Mermessus Cambridge 1899
                                    Mermessus O. P.-Cambridge 1899
                                    Mesasigone Tanasevitch 1989
                                    Metafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Metafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Metaleptyphantes Locket 1968
                                    Metamynoglenes Blest 1979
                                    Metamynoglenes Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Metapanamomops Millidge 1977
                                    Metopobactrus Simon 1884
                                    Micrargus Dahl 1886
                                    Microbathyphantes van Helsdingen 1985
                                    Microbathyphantes van Helsdingen 1988
                                    Microctema Millidge 1991
                                    Microctenonyx Dahl 1886
                                    Microcyba Holm 1962
                                    Microlinyphia Gerhardt 1928
                                    Micromaso Tambs-Lyche 1954
                                    Microneta Menge 1869
                                    Microplanus Millidge 1991
                                    Microsphalma Millidge 1991
                                    Midia Saaristo & Wunderlich 1994
                                    Midia Saaristo & Wunderlich 1995
                                    Miftengris Esk 1993
                                    Miftengris Eskov 1993
                                    Millidgea Locket 1968
                                    Millplophrys Platnick 1998
                                    Minicia Thorell 1875
                                    Minyriolus Simon 1884
                                    Mioxena Simon 1926
                                    Mithoplastoides
                                    Mitrager van Helsdingen 1985
                                    Moebelia Dahl 1886
                                    Moebelotinus Wunderlich 1994
                                    Moebelotinus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Monocephalus Smith 1906
                                    Monocerellus Tanasevitch 1983
                                    Montilaira Chamberlin 1921
                                    Montilaira Chamberlin 1922
                                    Montilaria
                                    Moreiraxena Miller 1970
                                    Mughiphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1999
                                    Murphydium Jocque 1996
                                    Murphydium Jocqué 1996
                                    Mycula Schikor 1994
                                    Mycula Schikora 1994
                                    Myrmecomelix Millidge 1993
                                    Myrmecomelix Millidge in Platnick 1993
                                    Mythoplastoides Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Napometa Benoit 1977
                                    Nasoona Locket 1982
                                    Nasoonaria Wunderlich & Song 1994
                                    Nasoonaria Wunderlich & Song 1995
                                    Nematogmun
                                    Nematogmus Simon 1884
                                    Nenilinium Eskov 1988
                                    Nentwigia Millidge 1995
                                    Neocautinella Baert 1990
                                    Neoeburnella Kocak 1986
                                    Neoeburnella Koçak 1986
                                    Neomaso Forster 1970
                                    Neonesiotes Millidge 1991
                                    Neonesiotes Millidge in Beatty, Berry & Millidge 1991
                                    Neriene Blackwall 1833
                                    Neriene gamma F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1902
                                    Neserigone Eskov 1992
                                    Nesioneta Millidge 1991
                                    Nesioneta Millidge in Beatty, Berry & Millidge 1991
                                    Nictyphantes
                                    Nippononeta Eskov 1992
                                    Nipponotusukuru Saito & Ono 2001
                                    Nispa Esk 1993
                                    Nispa Eskov 1993
                                    Notholepthyphantes Millidge 1985
                                    Nothophantes Merrett & Stevens 1995
                                    Notiohyphantes Millidge 1985
                                    Notiomaso Banks 1914
                                    Notioscopus Simon 1884
                                    Notiothauma Millidge 1991
                                    Notocyba
                                    Novafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Novafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Novafrontina Millidge 1991
                                    Novalaetesia Millidge 1988
                                    Oaphantes Chamberlin & Ivie 1943
                                    Obrimona Strand 1934
                                    Obscuriphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2000
                                    Ochronetria Millidge 1991
                                    Oculocornia Oliger 1985
                                    Oedothorax Bertkau 1883
                                    Oedothorax Bertkau in Förster & Bertkau 1883
                                    Oia Wunderlich 1973
                                    Oilinyphia Ono & Saito 1989
                                    Oinia Eskov 1984
                                    Okhotigone Esk 1993
                                    Okhotigone Eskov 1993
                                    Onychembolus Millidge 1985
                                    Ophrynia Jocque 1981
                                    Ophrynia Jocqué 1981
                                    Oreocyba Holm 1962
                                    Oreonetides Strand 1901
                                    Oreophantes Eskov 1984
                                    Orientopus Eskov 1992
                                    Origanates Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Orsonwelles Hormiga 2002
                                    Oryphantes Hull 1932
                                    Ostearius Hull 1911
                                    Osterarius
                                    Ouedia Bosmans & Abrous 1992
                                    Ouedia Bosnians & Abrous 1992
                                    Pachydelphus Jocque 1983
                                    Pachydelphus Jocqué & Bosmans 1983
                                    Pacifiphantes Esk & Marus 1994
                                    Pacifiphantes Eskov & Marusik 1994
                                    Paikiniana Eskov 1992
                                    Palaeohyphantes Millidge 1984
                                    Palesiocraerus
                                    Palliduphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2001
                                    Panamomops Simon 1884
                                    Paracornicularia Crosby & Bishop 1931
                                    Paraeboria Eskov 1990
                                    Parafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Parafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Paraglyphesis Eskov 1991
                                    Paragongylidiellum Wunderlich 1973
                                    Paraletes Millidge 1991
                                    Parameioneta Locket 1982
                                    Paranasoona Heimer 1984
                                    Parapelecopsis Wunderlich 1991
                                    Parapelecopsis Wunderlich 1992
                                    Parasisis Eskov 1984
                                    Paratapinocyba Saito 1986
                                    Paratrichoncus
                                    Parawubanoides Esk & Marus 1992
                                    Parawubanoides Eskov & Marusik 1992
                                    Parhypomma Eskov 1992
                                    Paro Berland 1942
                                    Patagoneta Millidge 1985
                                    Pelecopsidis Bishop & Crosby 1935
                                    Pelecopsis Simon 1864
                                    Pelidida Simon 1898
                                    Peponocranium Simon 1884
                                    Perimonoides Schenkel 1963
                                    Perlongipalpus Eskov & Marusik 1991
                                    Perlongipalpus Kirill & Marusik 1991
                                    Perregrinus Tanasevit 1992
                                    Perregrinus Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Perro Tanasevit 1992
                                    Perro Tanasevitch 1992
                                    Phanetta Keyserling 1886
                                    Phlattothrata Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Phyllarachne Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Piesocalus Simon 1894
                                    Piniphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Pityohyphantes Simon 1929
                                    Plaesianillus Simon 1926
                                    Plectembolus Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Plesiophantes Heimer 1981
                                    Plicatiductus Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Pocadicnemis Simon 1884
                                    Pocobletus Simon 1894
                                    Poecilafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Poecilafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Poeciloneta Kulczynski 1894
                                    Porhomma
                                    Porrhomma Simon 1884
                                    Porrhothrix
                                    Primerigonina Wunderlich 1994
                                    Primerigonina Wunderlich 1995
                                    Prinerigone Millidge 1988
                                    Priperia Simon 1904
                                    Procerocymbium Eskov 1989
                                    Proelauna Jocque 1981
                                    Proelauna Jocqué 1981
                                    Proislandiana Tanasevitch 1985
                                    Prolinyphia
                                    Promynoglenes Blest 1979
                                    Promynoglenes Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Pronasoona Millidge 1995
                                    Prosoponoides Millidge & Russell-Smith 1992
                                    Protoerigone Blest 1979
                                    Protoerigone Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Pseudafroneta Blest 1979
                                    Pseudafroneta Blest in Forster & Blest 1979
                                    Pseudocarorita Wunderlich 1980
                                    Pseudocyba Tanasevich 1984
                                    Pseudocyba Tanasevitch 1984
                                    Pseudohilaira Eskov 1990
                                    Pseudomaro Denis 1966
                                    Pseudomaso Locket & Russell-Smith 1980
                                    Pseudomicrargus Eskov 1992
                                    Pseudomicrocentria Miller 1970
                                    Pseudoporrhomma Esk 1993
                                    Pseudoporrhomma Eskov 1993
                                    Pseudotyphistes Brignoli 1972
                                    Pseudowubana Esk & Marus 1992
                                    Pseudowubana Eskov & Marusik 1992
                                    Psilocymbium Millidge 1991
                                    Racata Millidge 1995
                                    Raebothorax
                                    Rhabdogyna Millidge 1985
                                    Ringina Tambs-Lyche 1954
                                    Ryojius Saito & Ono 2001
                                    Saaristoa Millidge 1978
                                    Saitonia Eskov 1992
                                    Saloca Simon 1926
                                    Satilatlas Keyserling 1886
                                    Sauron Eskov 1995
                                    Sauron Eskov in Eskov & Marusik 1994
                                    Savignia Blackwall 1833
                                    Savigniorrhipis Wunderlich 1991
                                    Savigniorrhipis Wunderlich 1992
                                    Scandichrestus Wunderlich 1994
                                    Scandichrestus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Schistogyna Millidge 1991
                                    Sciastes Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Scirites Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Scironis Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Scleroschaema
                                    Scolecura Millidge 1991
                                    Scolopembolus Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Scotargus Simon 1913
                                    Scotinotylus Simon 1884
                                    Scylaceus Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Scyletria Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Selenyphantes Gertsch & Davis 1946
                                    Semljicola Strand 1906
                                    Sibirocyba Esk & Marus 1994
                                    Sibirocyba Eskov & Marusik 1994
                                    Silometopoides Eskov 1990
                                    Silometopus Simon 1926
                                    Simplicistilus Locket 1968
                                    Sinolinyphia Wunderlich & Li 1994
                                    Sinolinyphia Wunderlich & Li 1995
                                    Sinoria Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Sintula Simon 1884
                                    Sisicottus Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Sisicus Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Sisis Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Sisyrbe Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Sitalcas Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Smermisia Simon 1894
                                    Smodix Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Solenysa Simon 1894
                                    Soucron Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Souessa Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Souessoula Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Sougambus Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Souidas Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Soulgas Crosby & Bishop 1936
                                    Spanioplanus Millidge 1991
                                    Sphecozone Cambridge 1871
                                    Sphecozone O. P.-Cambridge 1870
                                    Spirembolus Chamberlin 1920
                                    Ssiastes
                                    Stemonyphantes Menge 1866
                                    Sthelota Simon 1894
                                    Stictonanus Millidge 1991
                                    Strandella Oi 1960
                                    Strongyliceps Fage in Fage & Simon 1936
                                    Strongyliceps Simon 1936
                                    Styloctetor Simon 1884
                                    Subbekasha Millidge 1984
                                    Syedra Simon 1884
                                    Symmigma Crosby & Bishop 1933
                                    Tachygyna Chamberlin & Ivie 1939
                                    Tallusia Lehtinen & Saaristo 1972
                                    Tanasevitchia Marusik & Saaristo 1999
                                    Tapinocyba Simon 1884
                                    Tapinocyba gamma Chamberlin, 1948
                                    Tapinocyboides Wiehle 1960
                                    Tapinopa Westring 1851
                                    Taranucnus Simon 1884
                                    Tchatkalophantes Tanasevitch 2001
                                    Tennesseellum Petrunkevitch 1925
                                    Tenuiphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 1996
                                    Tessamoro Esk 1993
                                    Tessamoro Eskov 1993
                                    Thainetes Millidge 1995
                                    Thaiphantes Millidge 1995
                                    Thaleria Tanasevich 1984
                                    Thaleria Tanasevitch 1984
                                    Thapsagus Simon 1894
                                    Thapsagus Simon 1895
                                    Thaumatoncus Simon 1884
                                    Theoa Saaristo 1995
                                    Theonina Simon 1929
                                    Theonina Simon 1932
                                    Thyreobaeus Simon 1889
                                    Thyreostenius
                                    Thyreosthenius Simon 1884
                                    Tibiaster Tanasevich 1987
                                    Tibiaster Tanasevitch 1987
                                    Tibioploides Eskov & Marusik 1991
                                    Tibioploides Kirill & Marusik 1991
                                    Tibioplus Chamberlin & Ivie 1947
                                    Tiso Simon 1884
                                    Tmeticides Strand 1907
                                    Tmeticus Menge 1868
                                    Tojinium Saito & Ono 2001
                                    Tomohyphantes Millidge 1995
                                    Toschia Caporiacco 1949
                                    Totua Keyserling 1891
                                    Totua Keyserling 1892
                                    Trachyneta Holm 1968
                                    Traematosisis Bishop & Crosby 1938
                                    Trematocephalus Dahl 1886
                                    Trichobactrus Wunderlich 1994
                                    Trichobactrus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Trichoncoides Denis 1950
                                    Trichoncus Simon 1884
                                    Trichopterna Kulcszynski 1895
                                    Trichopterna Kulczynski 1894
                                    Triplogyna Millidge 1991
                                    Trochrus
                                    Troglobyphantes
                                    Troglohyphantes Joseph 1881
                                    Troglohyphantes Joseph 1882
                                    Troxochrota Kulcszynski 1895
                                    Troxochrota Kulczynski 1894
                                    Troxochrus Simon 1884
                                    Tubercithorax Eskov 1988
                                    Tunagyna Chamberlin & Ivie 1933
                                    Turbinellina Millidge 1993
                                    Turbinellina Millidge in Platnick 1993
                                    Turinyphia van Helsdingen 1982
                                    Tusukuru Esk 1993
                                    Tusukuru Eskov 1993
                                    Tutaibo Chamberlin 1916
                                    Tutaibo Chamberlin 1917
                                    Tybaertiella Jocque 1979
                                    Tybaertiella Jocqué 1979
                                    Typhistes Simon 1894
                                    Typhistes Simon 1895
                                    Typhlonyphia Kratochvíl 1936
                                    Typhochrestinus Eskov 1990
                                    Typhochrestoides Eskov 1990
                                    Typhochrestus Simon 1884
                                    Typhocraestus
                                    Uahuka Berland 1935
                                    Uapou Berland 1935
                                    Ulugurella Jocque & Scharff 1986
                                    Ulugurella Jocqué & Scharff 1986
                                    Ummeliata Strand 1942
                                    Uralophantes Esjunin 1992
                                    Uralophantes Esyunin 1992
                                    Ussurigone Esk 1993
                                    Ussurigone Eskov 1993
                                    Uusitaloia Marusik, Koponen & Danilov 2001
                                    Vagiphantes Saaristo & Tanasevitch 2004
                                    Valdiviella Millidge 1985
                                    Vermontia Millidge 1984
                                    Vesicapalpus Millidge 1991
                                    Victorium Eskov 1988
                                    Wabasso Millidge 1984
                                    Walckenaeria Blackwall 1833
                                    Walckenaerianus Wunderlich 1994
                                    Walckenaerianus Wunderlich 1995
                                    Wiehlea Braun 1959
                                    Wiehlenarius Eskov 1990
                                    Wubana Chamberlin 1919
                                    Wubanoides Eskov 1986
                                    Yakutopus Eskov 1990
                                    Zerogone Esk & Marus 1994
                                    Zerogone Eskov & Marusik 1994
                                    Zilephus Simon 1902
                                    Zornella Jackson 1932
                                    Zygottus Chamberlin 1948
                                    Zygottus Chamberlin 1949


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    dwarf spiders and sheet-web weavers
English
    Sheetweb Spiders
    Dwarf Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LinyphiidaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2014 by The Marine Biological Laboratory