Namebank Record Detail
 Colus gracilis
   NamebankID: 503048
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:503048   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Buccinidae
            Colus
              Colus gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Slender Colus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Buccinidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colus gracilisAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources: