Namebank Record Detail
 Uteriporus vulgaris
   NamebankID: 5024430
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5024430   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Seriata
                            Tricladida
                              Maricola Hallez 1892
                                Bdellouroidea Sluys 1989
                                  Uteriporidae Wilhelmi 1909
                                    Uteriporinae Sluys 1989
                                      Uteriporus Bergendal 1890
                                        Uteriporus vulgaris Bergendal 1890



Synonyms:
Uteriporus vulgaris Bergendal 1890



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Uteriporus vulgarisNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: