Namebank Record Detail
 Monocelis lineata
   NamebankID: 5023977
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5023977   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Acoelomata
                Platyhelminthes
                  Turbellaria
                    Seriata
                      Proseriata
                        Monocelididae
                          Monocelis
                            Monocelis lineata


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Monocelis lineata Muller 1774



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monocelis lineataNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: