Namebank Record Detail
 Minona degadti
   NamebankID: 5023874
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5023874   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Seriata
                            Proseriata Meixner 1938
                              Monocelididae Hofsten N 1907
                                Minoninae Karling 1978
                                  Minona Marcus 1946
                                    Minona degadti Martens 1983



Synonyms:
Minona degadti Martens 1983



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Minona degadtiNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: