Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Stylochoplana agilis
   NamebankID: 5021815
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5021815   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Polycladida Lang 1881
                          Acotylea Lang 1884
                            Planoceroidea Poche 1925
                              Leptoplanidae Stimpson 1857
                                Stylochoplaninae Meixner 1907
                                  Stylochoplana Stimpson 1857
                                    Stylochoplana agilis Lang 1884



Synonyms:
Stylochoplana agilis Lang 1884



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stylochoplana agilisNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2014 by The Marine Biological Laboratory