Namebank Record Detail
 Leptoplana levigata
   NamebankID: 5021478
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5021478   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Polycladida Lang 1881
                          Acotylea Lang 1884
                            Planoceroidea Poche 1925
                              Leptoplanidae Stimpson 1857
                                Leptoplaninae Marcus 1947
                                  Leptoplana Ehrenberg 1831
                                    Leptoplana levigata Quatrefage1845



Synonyms:
Leptoplana levigata Quatrefage1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptoplana levigataNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: