Namebank Record Detail
 Trigonostomum armatum
   NamebankID: 5020000
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5020000   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Typhloplanoida Bresslau 1933
                              Trigonostomidae Graff 1905
                                Trigonostominae Luthe 1948
                                  Trigonostomum Schmidt 1852
                                    Trigonostomum armatum Jensen 1878



Synonyms:
Trigonostomum armatum Jensen 1878



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Trigonostomum armatumNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: