Namebank Record Detail
 Promesostoma marmoratum
   NamebankID: 5019719
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5019719   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Typhloplanoida Bresslau 1933
                              Promesostomidae Hartog 1964
                                Promesostominae Luthe 1948
                                  Promesostoma Graff 1882
                                    Promesostoma marmoratum Schultze M 1851
                                      Promesostoma marmoratum nudum Graff 1905



Synonyms:
Promesostoma marmoratum Schultze M 1851



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Promesostoma marmoratumNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: