Namebank Record Detail
 Cicerina tetradactyla
   NamebankID: 5018480
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5018480   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Kalyptorhynchia Graff 1905
                              Eukalyptorhynchia Meixner 1928
                                Cicerinidae Meixner 1928
                                  Cicerininae Brunet 1973
                                    Cicerina Giard 1904
                                      Cicerina tetradactyla Giard 1904



Synonyms:
Cicerina tetradactyla Giard 1904



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cicerina tetradactylaNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: