Namebank Record Detail
 Provortex affinis
   NamebankID: 5018220
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5018220   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                        Eulecithophora de Beauchamp 1961
                          Rhabdocoela Meixner 1925
                            Dalyellioida Bresslau 1933
                              Provorticidae Beklemischev 1927
                                Provorticinae Luthe 1962
                                  Provortex Graff 1882
                                    Provortex affinis Jensen 1878



Synonyms:
Provortex affinis Jensen 1878



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Provortex affinisNov 8, 2005 Tyler, Seth
 



External Resources: